2021 OFFICERS

852.jpg

Front Row, left to right: Tim Berry, Secretary; Danny Schofield, Junior Deacon; J.T. Davis, Senior Warden; Rickie Stinson, Master; Ben Cannon, Junior Steward; Terry Stewart, Chaplain; Ron Johnson, Marshal

Back Row: James Jackson, Tiler; Kirk Hardwick, Treasurer, Preston Jones, Senior Deacon; Shane Cannon, Senior Steward; Danny Rutheford, Junior Warden

 

MASTER - Rickie Stinson, P.M.

 

SENIOR WARDEN - J.T. Davis

JUNIOR WARDEN - Danny Rutheford, P.M.

TREASURER - Kirk Hardwick

 

SECRETARY - Tim Berry, P.M.

 

CHAPLAIN - Terry Stewart

 

SENIOR DEACON - Preston Jones, P.M.

 

JUNIOR DEACON - Danny Schofield

 

SENIOR STEWARD - Shane Cannon

 

JUNIOR STEWARD - Ben Cannon

 

TILER - James Jackson, P.M.

 

MARSHAL - Ron Johnson, P.M.

PAST MASTERS OF HALFWAY LODGE #852

Ewing E. Buchanon

1912 / 1914 / 1915

Perry T. Barnes

1913

E. Laven Richards

1916 / 1917 / 1921

Sid Hubert Buchanon, Sr.

1918

Charlie T. Thacker

1919

Thomas W. Smith

1920

James A. Smith

1922

Elvis G. Cole

1923 / 1924 / 1925 / 1927 / 1935 / 1939

Henry F. Richards

1926

Carl L. Johnson

1928 / 1934 / 1941 / 1944 / 1946 / 1947 / 1952

Elijah Satterfield

1929

Leslie Reed Spears

1930 / 1942 / 1943 / 1953 / 1962

 

Isaac Farmer Cooksey

1931 / 1938

Hiley J. Spencer

1932

Stancil C. Boucher

1933

Younger R. Pruitt

1936

Duncan N. Boucher

1937 / 1940

William M. Mahaney

1945

Lawrence C. Smith

1948 / 1949

Clarence Guy Nichols

1950

Willie Lee Smith

1951

Carvin Sherrell

1954 / 1955 / 1975

James William Smith

1956

Charles A. Livingston

1957 / 1980

H. Wayne Buchanon

1958

William Henry Sutherland

1959 / 1960 / 1989 / 1990

Ezra Earl Payne

1961 / 1971

Kelly M. Cornwell

1963

Lee Corbet Towe

1964

Felbert C. Williams

1965 / 1970 / 1976 / 1978 / 1981

Robert Webb Reynolds

1966

Jerald Wayne Weaver

1967

Oscar Lee Conner

1968

William C. Smith

1969

Aubrey Neal Wade

1972

Harold S. Boucher

1973

Samuel J. Stovall

1974

Walter Bert Sexton

1977 / 1982

Timothy Kevin Sherrell

1979 / 1984 / 1991 / 1992

Ronald Albert Johnson

1983

Windol Ray Douglas Fisher

1985 / 1999 / 2005

William Lee Perry

1986

Wendell C. Elmore

1987

Loyal Deward Thacker

1998

Michael Ray Jones

1993 / 1995

Oran Lon Hagood

1994 / 1997 / 2000 / 2001 / 2003

Brently Hall Turner

1996

James Vance Jones

1998 / 2007 / 2016

Larry William Gibbs

2002

Edwin B. Moncrief

2004

Timothy Joe Berry

2006 / 2010

Richard Wayne Schatz

2008

Russell Lee Mills

2009

 

Ricky Dean Stinson

2011 / 2021

Adam Paul Scott

2012

Donald Gene Ring

2013

James Franklin Jackson

2014 / 2015 / 2020

David Wayne Allen

2017

Tyler Michael Willoughby

2018 / 2019

Tyler Michael Willoughby

2018 / 2019